LATEST UPDATES


Path of Evolution

Path of Evolution
Rate this novel!
Type
Genre
Tags
  • N/A
Language
Author(s)
  • N/A
Artist(s)
  • N/A
Year
  • N/A
Status
  • Ongoing
Description

On that day, the world we knew came crashing down.
80% of the entire human population was wiped out.
The ones who survived mourned. But it would have been better if those who had died, remained dead.

But all hope was not lost, as a Strange Black watch was gifted to all the survivors. With the help of the watch, those who were brave and deserving, gained incredible powers that surpassed the realm of humanity.

In this strange and dangerous new world, Ashok tries to survive along with his Elder brother and Little Sister while at the same time, aims to become the strongest that he can be.

Alternative Names
Related Series
You May Also Like
Total Views
2909
Rating
2.6
CHAPTERS
COMMENTS

No Comments Yet

Post a new comment