LATEST UPDATES


Since When Was I a God?

Since When Was I a God?
Rate this novel!
Type
Genre
Tags
  • N/A
Language
Author(s)
  • N/A
Artist(s)
  • N/A
Year
  • N/A
Status
  • Ongoing
Description

Waze lives in a world where most of the population is blessed with varying powers, or "gifts". However, Waze is nothing more than a gift-less high schooler with a sharp wit and odd sense of humor. One day, Waze somehow becomes possessed by a powerful 'god' and given incredible powers. She embarks on a long journey where she learns how to control her powers, and grows stronger each day.

Alternative Names
Related Series
Total Views
27
Rating
NAN
CHAPTERS

No Chapters Yet

COMMENTS

No Comments Yet

Post a new comment