LATEST UPDATES


Zero Ranker

Zero Ranker
Rate this novel!
Type
Genre
Tags
  • N/A
Language
Author(s)
  • N/A
Artist(s)
  • N/A
Year
  • N/A
Status
  • Ongoing
Description

After the tragedy of the “Great Rift” — A giant portal that spawned otherworldly creatures from another dimension— suddenly appearing on Earth over a thousand years ago, destroying and killing almost a third of the entire world's population; Humans have adapted genetically to the needs for them to survive. 

The “New Humans” have been granted miraculous wonders upon birth: powers which their predecessors would only have dreamt of. One of these New Humans was Xenith, a young man granted with the most basic of powers— He was slightly stronger than any of the normal humans, by the smallest margin countable. No regeneration, no super strength, no special abilities— Nothing; 

He just could carry an extra grocery bag more than an average person.

What could the Zero Ranker Xenith even do to “save the world”?

Alternative Names
Related Series
Total Views
639
Rating
3.6
CHAPTERS
COMMENTS

No Comments Yet