LATEST UPDATES


Upside Down

Upside Down
Rate this novel!
Type
Genre
Tags
  • N/A
Language
Author(s)
  • N/A
Artist(s)
  • N/A
Year
  • N/A
Status
  • Ongoing
Description

Have you ever had something happen to you that made you think to yourself 'it's the end of the world?'
What if something really did happen that ends your world as you know it?
How would you deal with it?
Would you give up?
Do the best you could to live with the new circmstances?
What if it wasn't the world, but you that changed?
What do you do when your world is turned upside down?

After inadvertently drinking out of a flask which contained nanites his parents developed before their death, Sora Ito wakes up almost a month later as a girl. Not just a girl, but a fertile girl in a world where less than 20% of women are fertile. 
What's a girl, who is Androphobic, Enochlophobic, shy, and withdrawn, supposed to do when governments and corporations will do anything to solve the world's population problem?

 

Well, after thinking about a couple of the character's personalities as developed, I've decided this will have some Yuri elements. In the end though it will end up as planned.

Alternative Names
Related Series
Total Views
1108
Rating
0.7
CHAPTERS
COMMENTS

No Comments Yet

Post a new comment